Ride the Ducks
18S E 487158 N 4422473
Simply go inside the North 6th Street entrance and enter the Independence Visitor Center, turn to the left and you will see the green and blue kiosk with all the information and sign in information to get your tour started.

The posted coordinates are for both the entrance to the Independence Visitor Center and the starting point for "Ride the Ducks".

From the "Ride the Ducks" website:
"Experience Philadelphia sightseeing fun from a duck's eye view on Philadelphia's original duck tour. Travel on land and water in one amazing vehicle. Tour historic Philadelphia and SPLASH into the Delaware River at Penn's Landing. Ride The Ducks is the fun thing to do in Philadelphia and it's the best Philly sightseeing tour." (visit link)

The actual vehicle is based on the famous WWII DUKW amphibious design (see post-war use). Today, the company builds its vehicles from the ground up to incorporate advances in marine design and safety.