First Baptist Church (Nursery) - Haddonfield, NJ
18S E 497178 N 4416298
This is the second and separate set of stained glass. It is located in the Church nursery (very rear), an addition which was built in the 1990s. Specific information on the stained glass in unknown. Church research on the glass was unsuccessful.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Although I was able to talk with, interview and get a tour from the secretary, I was unable to determine the age or the producer/artist of the stained glass. The work is as old as the other works in the main sanctuary. Clearly, the glass is at least 150 to 175 years old. The characteristics are non-Tiffany, but equally impressive. The glass was somewhere else and moved to this location, despite the addition it is housed in being fairly new. Recent restoration work was also performed on the glass.

To visit the stained glass, please enter through the rear, climb the steps and enter the door on the right. The office is the first door on the left and the stained glass in up a bit on the next door on the right. The secretary was eager to show off the glass, as well she should be. Ask for a tour

Type of building where window is located: Church

124 Kings Hwy E