Northern Star Coffeehouse - Norcross, GA
A neat independent coffeehouse in historic downtown Norcross, GA.

Northern Star is more than just another coffeehouse. It is a unique concept that measures success by the enrichment of the lives of those who come through its doors.

Offering game nights, wine tastings, open mic and live music on the weekends to complement thier coffees, snacks, desserts and lunches. They also showcase local artists art on thier walls.

Located just across the street from the old Norcross Train Station parking is available all along the street.
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 6:30 AM To: 9:30 PM

Hours of Operation (weekend): From: 6:30 AM To: 11:00 PM

Hours of Operation (Saturday): From: 7:00 AM To: 11:00 PM

Specialty: Northern Star supports a coffee industry devoted to equality and sustainability. That's why the only coffees we serve are certified Fair Trade, Organic and Shade Grown.

Physical Address:
45 South Peachtree St