Lucky 7 - Downtown Point Richmond, California
10S E 554019 N 4197777
The charming downtown Point Richmond historic district has a plethora of waymarks, and is heavy on the historic landmarks.

Cluster of waymarks in:

One figurative sculpture of a Native American, a library, a history museum, a Starbucks, an historic firehouse, a historical district, a "You are here" map, some memorial bricks, and a wikipedia entry....there's alot more around here, too!
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 The Sentinel, Figurative Public Sculptures, WM42HQ 4 Westside Branch Library - Richmond, CA, Libraries, WM42KB 4 Point Richmond History Museum, History Museums, WM42EB 5 Starbucks - Point Richmond, CA, Starbucks Stores, WM42N8 7 Richmond Fire Department No. 1 - Point Richmond, CA, NHRP Historic Districts Contributing Buildings, WM42R8 7 Point Richmond Historic District - Richmond, California, U.S. National Register of Historic Places, WM42BD 8 Point Richmond Bricks, Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers, WM42MA 11 You are here - Point Richmond, CA, ‘You Are HJre’ Maps, WM42MR 14 Point Richmond, CA, Wikipedia Entries, WM42G6

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14