National Grid USA - Syracuse, New York
18T E 405843 N 4767137
This is the National Grid building, located in downtown Syracuse, New York. It is the main office for the National Grid Power Company.
Location: New York, United States

National Grid is an electric and gas supply company that is the primary supplier for New York, Massachusetts, Rhode Island and New Hampshire. Their main office is located at 300 Erie Blvd. West in downtown Syracuse, New York. Here is a bit of interesting information on their office building in Syracuse, New York...

The National Grid building in Syracuse was built in 1932 in the Art Deco style with extensive use of stainless steel, glass, hidden lighting and other decorative architecture. It has been said that this is one of the most elaborate art deco buildings in all of New York State by several experts on the subject. National Grid changed it name from Niagara Mohawk several years ago, however, kept the original name on the front of the building. National Grid has its own listing on Wikipedia.