" MISSION HOUSES MUSEUM " - Honolulu, Hawaii
Built between 1821 and 1841, the three mission houses that make up the Mission Houses Museum served as homes and workplaces for the first Christian missionaries to travel to the Hawaiian Islands.
Location: Hawaii, United States

The structures that make up the museum were built between 1821 and 1841, making them the oldest surviving Western-style buildings in Hawaii. The white Frame House served as the residence of several prominent missionaries. The Chamberlain House was used as a storehouse and separate home. And the Printing Office housed the first printing press in the Pacific. This printing press brought literacy to the Hawaiian kingdom. (Tidbit for trivia buffs: The first printed sheet in Hawaii was produced on January 7, 1922. Oahu Chief Keeaumoku was given the privilege of pulling the lever.)
Check the 'Island' where you found this 'Waymark': O'ahu

Marker Name: Mission Houses Museum