National Maritime Museum - Greenwich, UK
30U E 708082 N 5707757
Situated on the River Thames, Maritime Greenwich is a World Heritage Site and famous for such historic landmarks as the the Royal Observatory, the home of Greenwich Mean Time and the Meridian Line, Longitude 0°.
Location: London, United Kingdom

From their extensive website:
Echoes of the past resonate through the heart of Greenwich. Designated a UNESCO World Heritage Site because of its architectural, scientific, maritime and royal associations, Greenwich has taken its place alongside other important sites such as the Tower of London, Kew Gardens and the Taj Mahal.

It possesses an ensemble of architectural significant buildings and landscapes. These include The Old Royal Naval College, The Fan museum, The National Maritime Museum, The Royal Observatory, The Queen's House and Greenwich Park. The view from the General Wolfe statue at the top of Greenwich Park looks out across London and is a specially protected view.

A great photo of the front of the museum is at (visit link)
Museum Address: