Ghosts of the Fort - Ft. Henry Ghost Tours
Haunted tours of Ft. Henry in Kingston, Ontario, Canada are every evening.
Location: Ontario, Canada

According to the sign:
An evening walking tour by lantern light of Kingston's spookiest fortress. Those who are brave enough to enter will find that the Fort is the home to many active ghosts, and some shocking darker history as well!
Public access?:
Pricing: Adult $14.50, Student/Senior/Member $12.50, Child $8.50

Visting hours:
Ghosts of the Fort Haunted Tours of Fort Henry National Historic Site Duration: 90 minutes* This tour departs from the front gate of Fort Henry National Historic Site in Kingston. This tour takes place at Fort Henry National Historic Site, Kingston's spooky 19th century fortress. Those who are brave enough to enter will find that the Fort has become home to many active ghosts, and some shocking darker history as well. *On Sunset Ceremony nights, a one-hour version of this tour will be offered, departing at 10:00PM, at a reduced rate as follows.: Adult $12.50, Student/Senior/Member $10.50, Child $6.50