World War Heroes Memorial, Bradley Beach, NJ
18T E 583568 N 4450815
Leonard W. Riley Park, off Main Street (Rt 71), and in front of the historic Bradley Beach Rail Station, proudly displays this spired memorial to the heroes that made the ultimate sacrifice and those that served in the World War.
Location: New Jersey, United States

The Monument Committee of Bradley Beach, chaired then by Mayor Frank C Borden, erected this spire monument in memory of those that served the World War between 1917 and 1919.

The monument stands as the centerpiece to Leonard W. Riley Park, in front of the rail station and along Main Street.

Date the Monument or Memorial was built or dedicated: 01/01/2000

Private or Public Monument?: Government

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Monument Committee of Bradley Beach

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: North America

Physical Address of Monument: