712 N. C Street, Stadium-Seminary Historic District - Tacoma, WA
10T E 541200 N 5235335
This Tudor style home was built between 1908 and 1917. It is considered to be a primary contributor to the Stadium-Seminary National Historic District.
Location: Washington, United States

The historic district's narrative says this about the neighborhood:

The Stadium-Seminary Historic District is significant to the city of Tacoma as a sizeable, intact residential area which was the ultimate in fashion, particularly during its zenith between the turn of the century and the period of the First World War. Within its boundaries are several institutional buildings of monumental proportion as well as examples of nearly every residential style current in the Pacific Northwest between 1888 and 1930.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Stadium-Seminary Historic District

712 N. C Street Tacoma, WA