Seaville Friends Burying Ground - Seaville, NJ
18S E 524676 N 4338677
This cemetery is located in the front of the meeting house. There are approximately 45 graves, which I counted. There are eight graves in the right rear which date back to early to mid 18th century.
Location: New Jersey, United States

If you look in the right rear, you will see two graves of Revolutionary War veterans, one of whom is named John Candy (not the deceased actor).

Founded in 1693 by settlers who came from Nantucket and other Massachusetts towns, Seaville Friends is the oldest Quaker meeting house in the state. It is a modest structure, erected in 1716 or 1727, and might be mistaken for a small Pinelands or shore cottage built 200 years later.

This was the SITE for one of my sources.

Address