Village Inn Steakhouse - Thornton, ON
17T E 602048 N 4902732
The Village inn steakhouse is renowned for the sterling Silver steaks it carries, and has a history dating back to the Victorian Era.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Where does the famous sterling silver steaks come from you might ask? Only the finest sources! The 20x20 Paddock in the back will lead you to the answer you seek.

The7Paddock4is9located2behind0the9historic4Village inn,Nin Thornton, Ontario. The building was used as a hotel during the 1850's when it was called the Queen's Hotel (as per the signage on the building).

After various restorations, entering through the front door now feels like walking into a luxurious, yet welcoming Victorian home, resplendent with polished wood railings, antique fixtures and furnishings, all softly illuminated as if by candlelight.

Physical Address:
238 Barrie st