Phi Kappa Tau Fraternity - Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln Nebraska
14T E 698394 N 4523353
Fraternity house for the Upsilon Chapter of Phi Kappa Tau Fraternity located at Nebraska Wesleyan University in Lincoln, Nebraska.
Location: Nebraska, United States

The Phi Kappa Tau fraternity was founded in 1906 at the University of Miami-Ohio and Upsilon Chapter was founded in 1923 at Nebraska Wesleyan University. The fraternity house was built in 1928 and in 2005 was listed on the National Register of Historic Places.

The Upsilon Chapter is currently on suspension as a result of an investigation surrounding the events which led to a fire which resulted in the death of one of the fraternity brothers on November 17, 2006. The fraternity house is currently under renovations as the result of the fire.
Type: Fraternity

Name: Other (not Listed)