Ancient City Ghost Tours - St. Augustine, FL
17R E 469566 N 3307487
This ghost tour features nightly haunted walking tours and ghostly trolley tours of historic St. Augustine, Florida.

Ancient City Ghost Tours takes you on a Ghostly Encounter haunted walking tour and takes you into a certified haunted building (the Spanish Military Hospital Museum certified by the Northeast Florida Paranormal Association as an active haunted location). This is the ghost tour that was featured on TNT's Liars and Legends, The Travel Channel, and The Today Show, as well as local ABC, CBS, and NBC affiliates.

You also have the option to board the Trolley of the Doomed on Ghosts and Gravestones. Along the way you will meet spirits, each unique and unforgettable, who will share the stories of the dead...and undead of course! The Tour Company invites you to join the spirits of the night on a journey through St. Augustine's darker side -- IF YOU DARE!!

These tours will also take you to two other haunted buildings, the Old Drugstore and the Old Jail. The tours are offered at 8:00pm nightly (except major holidays); 9:30pm tours are also offered on Saturdays.

Regular Hours of Operation: From: 8:00 AM To: 8:00 AM

Entry Fee: 24.00 (listed in local currency)