Travel Inn - Weatherford, OK
Clean, Cheap, & Friendly Management

While traveling along Historic Route 66 early summer 2007, we stayed a few nights here. The rooms are clean, the rates are reasonable, and the folks who own it seem real nice. What more could you ask for?

This is a family run business that takes pride in its establishment. Very friendly even though we were showing up in the middle of the night. Both times we stayed there they were very very accomadating, also they were very full. So if you are going to stay there you might want to call ahead to make sure there's still a room. This is just down the street from the Rt 66 famous Lucille's in Hydro, and right next door to the new restaurant that bears her name.
Price category: Value

Target Market is Budget Traveller: yes