The O&W Railroad - You Are Here Map - Oswego, NY
18T E 378184 N 4812818
This you are here map indicates the location of the main stop of the O&W Railroad during its operation in the city of Oswego, New York.
Location: New York, United States

Several informations signs are located on the corner of East Bridge Street and East 3rd Street in the City of Oswego, NY. These signs show the history of the O&W Railroad during its heyday in Oswego. There is also a historical plaque located here that gives a brief history of the railroad as well. The original path of the railroad has been converted to a walking and biking path and the original tunnel that went under part of the citys' East side has been modernized and is part of the walking/biking path.
Location Name: Oswego biking path at original O&W Railroad track crossing