Tampa Museum of Art - Tampa, FL
Museum of Art in Tampa, FL

Tampa Museum of Art provides a broad range of art-related experiences for visitors of all ages. The Museum collection includes 20th century and contemporary art and a renowned collection of Greek and Roman antiquities. A changing special exhibitions program provides a mix of classical and contemporary shows. Classes, lectures, seminars, and children’s activities complement the exhibitions. Established in 1979, Tampa Museum of Art is accredited by the American Association of Museums. It is member supported and funded in part by the City of Tampa, State of Florida, Department of State/Division of Cultural Affairs, and Florida Arts Council. Additional programs are offered with the support of the Arts Council of Hillsborough County and Hillsborough County Board of County Commissioners.
Name: Tampa Museum of Art

Location: