THE LITTEL SPRING HOUSE
18T E 548474 N 4502164
The LIttel Spring House was built circa 1730, and it is listed on the Historical Houses Registry, It is in Berkeley Heights, New Jersey 07922
Location: New Jersey, United States

This Spring house is awesome and I have taken pictures of it which is in the gallary here. It was built around l730 AD when the LIttel family lived there for many years, I assume they built it, and the spring has been running before and after, even today 2005 ,and you can see the spring, where it enters the Spring House and where it leaves the Spring house.

It is located On Horseshoe Road, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, 07922 and the Littel museum and Spring House is open on the third Sunday of each month from 2 Pm to 4 Pm. The Littel house is furnished with colonial chairs, beds, etc, and the Spring house door is open on the third Sunday of the month, I took a picture of it locked, but I have been inside of this Sring house many times and saw the running water, running through a little " ditch" supplied for it, to keep things cool inside with the cold water. It is a great place to see and to visit, There is a pond on this property too, and it is stocked with fish for the fishing derby, and there are fish in it too. Come see it, it is great.
Sparkie48