Johnsonville State Historic Park - New Johnsonville TN
16S E 414564 N 3987860
Johnsonville State Historic Park is a state park in Humphreys County, TN. This 2,000-acre park commemorates the Battle of Johnsonville, which was fought in 1864 during the Civil War, and the historic town site of Johnsonville.
Location: Tennessee, United States

From Wikipedia
"Johnsonville State Historic Park is a state park in Humphreys County in the U.S. state of Tennessee. This 2,000-acre (8.1 km2) park commemorates the Battle of Johnsonville, which was fought in 1864 during the Civil War, and the historic town site of Johnsonville, which was inundated by the creation of Kentucky Lake by the Tennessee Valley Authority in the 1940s. It is located north of New Johnsonville.

HISTORY
The park commemorates the Battle of Johnsonville and the historic town site that was in existence from 1864-1944. The town was flooded by the creation of Kentucky Lake, an impoundment of the Tennessee River created by the construction of Kentucky Dam in 1944."