Le phare de Noëveillard - Pornic PdlL - France
Le phare de Noëveillard in Pornic
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

Built in 1845, this "light" is an emblematic element of the maritime heritage of the city of Pornic. Florence tells you the history of the site of the Noëveillard while Michel BARBEREAU or Jean-Marie VERPEAUX, members of the National Society of Sea Rescue (SNSM), invite you to discover this place and the association that it houses.

Taken from: (visit link)

Hours of Operation:
Registration required at the Office of Tourism Intercommunal Pornic. Tickets on sale in all Tourist Offices Destination Pornic (La Bernerie-en-Retz, Les Moutiers-en-Retz, La Plaine-sur-Mer, Pornic, Préfailles, Saint-Michel-Chef-Chef and Villeneuve-en Retz).

Admission Prices:

Approximate amount of time needed to fully experience the attraction: Up to 1 hour