Congas - First Baptist Church - Bar Harbor, ME
19T E 563142 N 4914903
The First Baptist Church is a religious organization located at 46 Ledgelawn Ave in Bar Harbor, Maine.
Location: Maine, United States

The First Baptist Church in Bar Harbor was founded in 1955. It is a small wooden building with a tiny steeple. It is connected to a section used as a community meeting place and Sunday School lesson.

The interior includes 2 sections of comfortable chairs, a communion table and several musical instruments. A pretty stained glass adorns the wall behind the table. Access to the interior of the church is through a small vestibule also equipped with 2 stained glass windows.

This pair of congas is one of the many musical instruments used during Sunday worship to accompany the songs. Participants can read the lyrics on a screen to the left of the stained glass.

Schedule
9:00 am- Sunday School for ages 4+