Casa de Balboa - San Diego, CA
One of many historic buildings built for two worlds fairs in San Diego's Balboa Park.

Photos taken on 29 October 2022. The frieze is located all around the north side of the building, facing the mall. It features both abstract and figurative elements, mostly the former. With elements in flowery forms to welcome visitors to the worlds fair of 1915. Appears to be sculptured using cement.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Casa de Balboa is a building in San Diego's Balboa Park, in the U.S. state of California. The building was originally known as the Commerce and Industries Building, and later called the Canadian Building, the Palace of Better Housing, and the Electric Building. It is currently home to the Museum of Photographic Arts, the San Diego History Center, the San Diego Model Railroad Museum, and the Balboa Art Conservation Center."