Enfield Rotary Club Accessible Children's Playground and Pavilion - Enfield CT
18T E 702554 N 4650956
The Enfield Rotary Club Accessible Children's Playground and Pavilion is located behind the Enfield Public Library at 104 Middle Road, Enfield, CT.
Location: Connecticut, United States

The Enfield Rotary Club Accessible Children's Playground and Pavilion was erected by the Enfield, CT Rotary Club. It received funding from the LEGO Children's Fund and it was dedicated on July 28, 2012. The playground is built to be handicapped accessible.

The open pavilion has a gable roof and is equipped with brightly painted, blue picnic tables. The adjoining children's playground contains a soft rubber flooring and has two sections. To the southeast of the pavilion is a large activity center that is reserved for children 5 to 12 years old. To the northwest of the pavilion is a area with a gazebo and children's rides.

Hours of Operation: From: 7:00 AM To: 6:00 PM

Seasonal?: no