Anton Yelchin - Los Angeles, CA
11S E 378516 N 3772769
The grave of Anton Yelchin, best known for his role as Chekov in the newer Star Trek films. When I visited the site, his mother was placing flowers at the grave. He died in a freak accident where his Jeep pinned him against his gate at his residence.

The statue is life sized and depicts Yelchin wearing a coat. It's made out of bronze with a large, concrete square base. It stands about 6 feet tall and he looks towards the fountain in the center of the cemetery. When I visited the site on 3 September 2022, his mother was placing flowers at the grave.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Anton Viktorovich Yelchin (Russian: ????? ?????????? ??????, IPA: [?n'ton 'v?ikt?r?v??t? 'jel?t??n]; March 11, 1989 – June 19, 2016) was an American actor. Born in the Soviet Union to a Russian Jewish family, he emigrated to the United States with his parents at the age of six months. He began his career as a child actor, appearing as the lead of the mystery drama film Hearts in Atlantis (2001) and a series regular on the Showtime comedy-drama Huff (2004–2006). Yelchin landed higher profile film roles in 2009, portraying Pavel Chekov in the Star Trek reboot and Kyle Reese in Terminator Salvation. With the former, he returned for the sequels Into Darkness (2013) and Beyond (2016).

Yelchin frequently worked on independent and lower profile films, headlining the romantic drama Like Crazy (2011), the 2011 remake of Fright Night, the supernatural thriller Odd Thomas (2013), the romance 5 to 7 (2014), the horror comedy Burying the Ex (2014), the neo noir The Driftless Area (2015), and the horror thriller Green Room (2015). As a voice actor, he voiced Clumsy Smurf in the live-action Smurfs films (2011–2013) and lead role of James "Jim" Lake Jr. on the Netflix series Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (2016–2018). He maintained an active career up to his accidental death in 2016 when he was fatally injured by his SUV."