Visions Art Museum - San Diego, CA
An art museum at Liberty Station in San Diego, California.

Taken from the website, "Our Mission - The mission of Visions Museum of Textile Art is to create an international community of quilt and textile artists, collectors and the public through exhibitions, education, and engaging programs that increase the appreciation of quilts, textiles and fiber as fine art. History - Visions Museum of Textile Art is a program of Quilt San Diego, a non-profit arts organization founded in 1985 to promote contemporary quilt making as fine art. Until 2007 when volunteers organized a community build and created our permanent location at NTC at Liberty Station in San Diego, California, the organization's only mission was to present the prestigious, international, juried biennial, Quilt Visions, hosted at other museums in the San Diego area. Today, the Museum presents 15 exhibitions throughout the year showcasing artists from around the globe."

Name: VISIONS MUSEUM OF TEXTILE ART

Location: