Harold Wood Railway Station - Gubbins Lane, London, UK
31U E 308329 N 5719378
The tracks that pass through Harold Wood station are for the Elizabeth Line and non-stopping trains operated by Greater Anglia. A flyover crosses the tracks to the west of the station and the main entrance and ticket office are at its north end.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Harold Wood railway station that advises:

Harold Wood railway station is on the Great Eastern Main Line in east London, serving the Harold Wood area of Romford in the London Borough of Havering. It is 14 miles 76 chains (24.1 km) down the line from London Liverpool Street and is situated between Gidea Park and Brentwood. Its three-letter station code is HRO and it is in Travelcard zone 6.

The station is currently managed by Transport for London and is served by the Shenfield – Liverpool Street stopping service as part of the Elizabeth line. Eventually, the Elizabeth line service will be extended beyond Liverpool Street to Paddington and onwards to Reading and Heathrow Airport.

Harold Wood station was opened on 1 December 1868 by the Great Eastern Railway on its main line from Bishopsgate in London to the east of England and consisted of two staggered platforms of wooden construction, the down platform accessed from Station Road and the up platform from Oak Road. Goods facilities consisted of two sidings on the north side of the line opposite the up platform, and there was also a long siding serving a brickworks. A signal box was provided at the up end of the down platform controlling the signals, access to the goods facilities, and a trailing crossover.

Two additional tracks were built in 1934 under London and North Eastern Railway ownership (the original tracks are normally used today by express services which do not call at Harold Wood). At this time the current station building was constructed on the overbridge at Gubbins Lane, and new platforms of precast concrete construction located slightly further east nearer to the new station building. The signal box was removed as part of these works, with control of the new colour light signals shared between Gidea Park and Brentwood.

The typical Monday-Saturday off-peak service from the station is eight trains per hour to Shenfield and eight to London Liverpool Street. On Sundays this reduces to six in each direction.

London Buses routes 256, 294, 347, 496, 497, 646 and 656 serve the station.

Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes