Gazebo im Stadtpark - Wr. Neustadt, Austria
Gazebo im Zentrum eines Rosengartens / Gazebo in the center of a rose garden
Location: Niederösterreich, Austria

< DE >

Der Stadtpark von Wr. Neustadt wurde 2022 anlässlich seines 150. Geburtstages umgestaltet. Ein Musikpavillon, der in der Jugendstilzeit errichtet worden war, wurde vermutlich im 2. Weltkrieg zerstört. Nach dem Krieg wurde der Park neu gestaltet. Heuer wurde der achtseitige Pavillon inmitten eines Rosengartens renoviert. Im Inneren des Pavillons sind rundherum Sitzbänke, um die prachtvollen Rosen lange bewundern zu können.

< EN >

The "Stadtpark" (city park) of Wr. Neustadt was redesigned in 2022 on the occasion of its 150th birthday. A music pavilion, which had been built in the Art Nouveau period, was probably destroyed in the 2nd World War. After the war, the park was redesigned. This year the eight-sided pavilion in the middle of a rose garden was renovated. Inside the pavilion are benches all around to admire the magnificent roses for a long time.

Seating Type: Built in Seating

Location: Park