Murphy Inn - St. Clair, MI
Murphy Inn is located near the Pine River in St. Clair, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

Murphy Inn is located in the scenic river city of St. Clair, MI at 505 Clinton Ave. The historical Murphy Inn is a totally restored 1836 boarding house and one of the oldest operating Inns in Michigan. There are seven vintage guest rooms featuring antiques, and private baths. The Inn combines history and charm with modern comfort and efficiency. An original Brunswick oak and mahogany bar is the commanding feature of the Pub. There is a quiet dining room with a fireplace and a grand carpeted maple staircase leading upstairs to guest rooms. -Murphy Inn
Real Ale: no

Bar Food Available: yes

Restaurant: yes

Children Allowed: Restaurant only

Garden: no

CAMRA Listed: no

Accommodation: yes

Beer brewed on site: no

General comments:
It is a short walk along the river to get to the estuary into the St. Clair River where Riverside Park offers stunning views of the sunrise over the nearby Canada.