Water tower - Boskoop (NL)
Retired water tower outside the center of the small village of Boskoop
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

De watertoren in Boskoop is ontworpen door architect Jan Schotel en is gebouwd in 1908. De watertoren had een hoogte van 32,5 meter en een waterreservoir van 150 m³. In de volksmond werd hij 'De hoge hoed' genoemd.
Bron: (visit link)

Google translate:
The water tower in Boskoop was designed by architect Jan Schotel and was built in 1908. The water tower had a height of 32.5 meters and a water reservoir of 150 m³. He was popularly called 'The top hat'.
Source: (visit link)

This water tower was used until 1976. It looks a bit detoriated and the top tank, made of iron, lies next to the water tower.
The water towes seems to be made of baked bricks.
Additional information (in Dutch)