Unknown Crawler Crane - Wellsville, MO
I believe this to be a crane built by Northwest, but cannot confirm.

County of display: Montgomery County
Location of display: E. Hudson St. (MO-19), just N. of Water St., Wellsville

"With its impressive and broad range of lifting capabilities, a crawler crane is the contractor’s high-capacity crane of choice. This type of crane is mounted on an undercarriage, featuring a set of tracks that allow for superior stability and mobility.

"Since they offer strength and stability at long distances, crawler cranes are ideal for pick-and-carry and heavy-duty lifting applications. They can move virtually anywhere on the jobsite—even with a load on the hook. Although crawler cranes have a modular structure, their components break down easily into manageable loads. This allows for fast, hassle-free transportation from one jobsite to the next.

"R. Gingerich Crane offers two types of crawler cranes in its rental fleet: lattice boom crawler cranes and telescopic crawler cranes" ~ Gingerich Construction

Type of Machine: Drag-Line Crane

Year the machine was built: 1940s