Red Dutch Colonial Barn - Kinderhook, NY
Located on NY-9H in Kinderhook, NY. Massive barn constructed of both brick and wood.
Location: New York, United States

Massive barn constructed of both brick and wood. Estimating the barn is a total of 130 feet end to end, including silo and small outbuilding that is attached. The roof is Dutch Colonial in shape with 3 cupola-like structures, probably vents. The are 2 circular towers that look like they were silos at one time. Across the street is the NRHP named Crow Hill, that was built in 1839, which would seem appropiate for the time period of this barn.

Many of the windows and doors have been replaced. Guessing the barn will repurposed for residential property or commercial shops, like antique shops, gift shops and other such businesses.
Construction: Wood

Is this a 'working' barn?: Don't know