Tabara - Tábara, Zamora, Castilla y León, España
Via de la Plata

canino sanabres de la via de la plata
raiz de europa senda para la paz
tabara
peregrino
en tabara la paz es la historia . el monasterio visigotico , la encomienda templaria y las reivindicaciones del pueblo a la nobleza , buscaron la paz a traves de la fe el trabajo o la justicia y el monasterio mozárabe de san froilán , en el siglo x que aqui hubo . la paz dio a to dos y a la humanidad los beatos . caminante que encuentres la paz en la andadura y sea de tu vida la huella . fundacion ramos de castro para el estudio y promocion del hombre ."

EN: "santiago's road healthy canines of the via de la plata root of europe pathway to peace tabara pilgrim in tabara, peace is history. the visigotic monastery , the templar encommendation and the claims of the people to the nobility , searched for peace through faith , work or justice and the mozarab monastery of san froilán , in the 10th century that was here . peace gave to all two and to humanity the blessed. walker may you find peace in the walk and be the footprint of your life. ramos de castro foundation for the study and promotion of man"
Country: España

Type of Waymark: Information Marker