Flight 93 National Memorial - Tower of Voices - Shanksville, PA
17T E 678569 N 4436163
The Tower of Voices stamp is available in the Visitor Center. The forty wind chimes inside the ninety three foot tall enclosure represents the forty passengers and crew of Flight 93.

This National Park is both inspirational and depressing. The Park has many elements to offer historical information and reflecting space. One of the reflective spaces is the Tower of Voices.

The coordinates are for the stamp at the visitor center. The Tower of Voices can be found at N 40 04.633 W 78 53.130

The park is wheelchair accessible. Pets are permitted in some areas, but not inside the visitor center. The grounds are available from dawn to dusk.

The tower is conceived as a monumental, ninety-three feet tall musical instrument holding forty wind chimes, representing the forty passengers and crew members. It is intended to be a landmark feature near the memorial entrance, visible from US Route 30/Lincoln Highway. The Tower of Voices provides a living memorial in sound to remember the forty through their ongoing voices.

The tower project was constructed from 2017 to 2018 with a dedication of the project on September 9, 2018. Funding for the design and construction of the project was provided through private donations to the National Park Foundation and the Friends of Flight 93 National Memorial.

(from listed website)
Shanksville, PA