Watts Logan Spring Farm - Bellwood, Pennsylvania
A family owned farm located along US 220 Bus just north of Bellwood, PA.

Named for the beautiful spring where Captain Logan, a Native American Chief, once made his home. The farm was purchased by Gilbert Watts in 1920, His daughter has since taken over the farm raising Registered Angus and Christmas trees.

"Watts Logan Spring Farm in Bellwood has been part of the local community for 100 years. Gilbert Watts bought an option on the farm in 1920 and began improvements to the farmhouse, establishing a home for he and his wife, Mary. From humble beginnings, selling fruits and vegetables from a roadside wagon, the farm grew over the years and adapted to fit the needs of the surrounding community. Today, 100 years later, the farm is still a busy operation, selling Christmas trees and greenery and specializing in cow/calf production of registered Angus cattle. Throughout the century, Watts Logan Spring Farm has been in continuous operation in the same family — now under the direction of the Watts’ daughter, Betty Jacobus." Source

Product: Registered Angus, Christmas Trees

US 220 Bus.