Tilghman Building - Smyrna, DE
One of many historic buildings in Smyrna, Delaware.
Location: Delaware, United States

Photos taken on 19 January 2022. According to the NRHP nomination form, the specific type of Victorian architecture style for this building is Italianate.

Taken from the NRHP nomination form, "6 E. Commerce Street - c. 1840, "Tilghman Building"; 3-story, 3-bay, brick Italianate building; Italianate roof with heavy molded cornice and brackets; two-over-two sash windows, louvered shutters on upper two stories, panelled shutters on ground floor; double door with transom light; 2-story, Doric columned porch with flat roof and second floor railing; frame wing to rear."
Public/Private: Private

Tours Available?: No