J. Edmund Bull - Havre de Grace, MD
18S E 402217 N 4384155
A citizen memorial located inside the white barn at the Steppingstone Farm Museum in Havre de Grace, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

The plaque says, "The Steppingstone Museum provides a necessary look into the past. It was founded that we shall remember where we came from. That we shall be able to look intelligently into the furutre.

It is dedicated to the men and women of the past century in this community who found that labor was honorable and satisfying to the soul; who found that craftsmanship, excellently performed, is the essence of art.

J. Edmund Bull"