World's largest community built outdoor playground - Enid, OK
The gate to Leonardo's was designed by Norman Rockwell's grandson Tom Rockwell.

Leonardo's is a popular destination for day cares, scouting groups, and kids who want to have fun exploring. Over 100 hands-on activities are offered at the museum. Currently a DaVinci summer Day Camp is being offered. Computer coding, Science Club, pottery class, Fashions and Design, and Critters in the Classroom are some of the classes/instruction offered at Leonardo's.

General admission is $10, memberships are available, and a discounted entrance fee is offered after 3 p.m.

From the Visit Enid website:

The gate to Leonardo's Adventure Quest was designed by Tom Rockwell, grandson of Norman Rockwell. Adventure Quest was completed in 1996 and holds the title of world's largest community built outdoor playground.

From Leonardo's website:
Leonardo's Children's Museum was founded by Helen Mary Walker Garriott and Owen Garriott. As a result of their enthusiasm, generosity and leadership, a group of visionary community leaders formed the Enid Arts and Science Foundation in September of 1992. Many dedicated volunteers worked together to purchase, design and build an interactive center for children in our community.

Leonardo's Children's Museum, named after the famous fifteenth century artist and scientist Leonardo da Vinci, began classes in 1994 and celebrated its grand opening in September of 1995. Since then, approximately 70,000 to 80,000 guests have visited every year, making it one of Northwest Oklahoma's most popular destinations.

Second documentation:

Type of documentation of superlative status: website