Station de rechargement électrique, 18 Stenedorpstraat - Stene, Belgium
31U E 494061 N 5672285
[EN] Charging station for electric vehicle in the parking lot of the Church in Stene. [FR] Borne de recharge pour véhicule électrique sur le parking de l'Eglise à Stene.
Location: West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

" The Allego company

Allego was founded in 2013 in the Netherlands, within the network operator Alliander. Since then, we have been independent in the advice, service and operation of charging solutions. In 2018, we were part of Meridiam and we are rapidly expanding our network across Europe.

We offer smart charging solutions for electric cars, motorcycles, buses and trucks. For consumers, businesses and cities. Our end-to-end charging solutions make it easier for businesses and cities to provide the infrastructure drivers need, while the scalability of our products makes us the partner of the future.

We are also in the process of setting up an international charging network which already has more than 25,000 operational charging points in Europe. Our charging solutions are always connected to our own EV-Cloud platform. It offers our customers and ourselves a comprehensive set of features and services to give you the flexibility to meet and exceed your needs. We do this independently, reliably and securely. This is how we can ensure that our customers can always charge their car, motorcycle, bus or truck, regardless of the charging station where they are located."