Five Guys - Houston St - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 656221 N 3625392
The Sundance Square location of Five Guys is at 313 Houston St, Fort Worth, TX. Phone is 817-348-9623.

This Five Guys is open daily from 11 AM to 9 PM. Besides the entry from Houston, there is a "secret" entrance in the alley behind the building. It's safe, it's intended for pedestrian use, and it runs through the block between 2nd and 3rd.

Note the phony façade higher up on the building: They did this same kind of thing when they added an annex to the historic Tarrant County Courthouse a few blocks away, and pundits then dubbed it "The Ugliest Building in Fort Worth." They have since removed the annex and restored the courthouse, so maybe they'll turn their attention towards the rest of downtown one of these days.
Franchise or Chain: Five Guys

313 Houston St