Alsager Seventh-day Adventist Church - Alsager, Cheshire East, UK
Alsager Seventh-day Adventist Church is located on Linley Road in Alsager.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

Information given on the website reads as follows;
"Our church is located on Linley Road in the beautiful town of Alsager, in the south Cheshire countryside.

We are Bible believing Christians and in Alsager we gather for worship every Saturday (Sabbath) at 3:16 pm. Why such an unusual hour? We are relating it to our mission that we are here to serve the community and to share the good news of God’s love as expressed in the Gospel of John, chapter 3, verse 16:

“For God so loved the world that he gave his one and only Son, that whoever believes in him shall not perish but have eternal life.”

Did you know that the Bible has very accurately predicted past historical events? Did you know that with no less accuracy it describes current state of world affairs and talks about our future?
Less known to many it also offers invaluable advice on so many relevant topics such as:

Coping with stress
Family and relationships
Nutrition and healthy lifestyle
Parenting
Come and meet new friends, find answers to your questions and stay with us after the service for a hot drink and snack.

We are a child friendly church and children have a lovely time in our kid’s corner which offers a variety of interesting books and toys."
SOURCE: (visit link)

Facebook: (visit link)