Nissehus på Kvægdriften - Denmark
I et stort træ ved Kvægdriften (sti) bor der vist en lille nisse - In a large tree at Kvægdriften path a tiny nisse (pixie) seems to live.
Location: Denmark

På en lille sti, Kvægdriften, syd for Aarhus tæt ved Moesgård bor der vist en nisse. Eller måske to? Der er både en rød og en blå dør. Her er også en tørresnor, hvor nissens vasketøj hænger til tørre. Måske har det været en julekalenderleg, eller måske findes nisser virkelig? For jeg mødte hans hus i april måned! Og dermed er det besvist, at der er nisser til!

A nisse probably lives on a small path, Kvægdriften, south of Aarhus near Moesgård. Or maybe two? There is both a red and a blue door. Here is also a clothesline where the nisse's laundry hangs to dry. Maybe it's been a Christmas calendar game, or maybe there are nisser really? Because I met his house in the month of April! And thus it is proved that nisser do really exists!

About the Danish and nordic Nisser: (from wikipedia)
A nisse (Danish: ['ne?s?], Norwegian: ['n?^s??]), tomte (Swedish: ['t?^m?t?]), tomtenisse, or tonttu (Finnish: ['tont?u]) is a mythological creature from Nordic folklore today typically associated with the winter solstice and the Christmas season. They are generally described as being short, having a long white beard, and wearing a conical or knit cap in gray, red or some other bright colour. They often have an appearance somewhat similar to that of a garden gnome.

The nisse is one of the most familiar creatures of Scandinavian folklore, and he has appeared in many works of Scandinavian literature. With the romanticisation and collection of folklore during the 19th century, the nisse gained popularity.
Physical Address:
Kvægdriften