Abandoned Masonic Temple - Bellavista, Nayarit, Mexico
An abandoned Masonic Temple in an old textile mill town.
Location: Nayarit, Mexico

The town of Bellavista is located in the Mexican state of Nayarit. Tourists come here to visit the nearby remains of a large textile factory...which was also the site of a famous strike in the 19th century. The Temple has the date "1872" over it's entrance.
Little information about this temple could be found and there is no signage at the sitee. But based on the building's friezes and the window... I suspected this was a Masonic Temple. An internet search provides no further information other than to indicate that others have labeled it an abandoned Masonic Temple. See-https://imgur.com/gallery/Gq3LEMn and (visit link)