Castilla León - Avilés, Asturias, España
Castilla y León coat in the façade
Location: Principado de Asturias, Spain

«Cross-sectioned or counter-sectioned. The first and fourth barracks: in the field of gules, a castle of gold crenellated with three battlements, masonry with saber and clarified with azure. The second and third barracks: in a field of silver, a rampant purple lion, linguado, clawed and armed with gules, crowned with gold »
timbre: closed royal crown

Font: (visit link)

I can't understand the closed royal crown, because the king of Castilla y León in middle age the crown was open. Maybe a restauration less years ago, because the monarchs in Spain was in XX century some years.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: County / Region

Full name of the bearer: Castilla y León