Bigheart Cemetery - Barnsdall, OK - USA
14S E 754981 N 4049317
Barnsdall OK used to be named Bigheart, after Chief James Bigheart. The most recent DOD on a marker that I could find was in 2018.

Bigheart Cemetery is the final resting place of Chief James Bigheart, an important part of the town's history. It is located on the north side of Highway 11, just west of Highway 123. Look for the historical marker which will help you to spot the cemetery.

From wikipedia, history of Barnsdall:

The town was founded in 1905 and originally named Bigheart, for the Osage Chief James Bigheart. It was initially a 160-acre site along the Midland Valley Railroad in March 1905. The railroad opened Bigheart Station in September 1905 and the Bigheart Post Office opened in January 1906. The town was exempted from the Osage allotment, so lots could be sold to anyone. Lots were auctioned in May 1906. The first newspaper, the Bigheart Star, first appeared in 1906.

Joshua Cosden built the Southwest Refining Company oil refinery in 1910. He sold it to Stone and Webster of Boston, Massachusetts in 1917. The Barnsdall Oil Company had discovered the nearby Bigheart (later Barnsdall) oilfield in 1916. The Barnsdall Oil Company, bought the refinery in 1921. The town was renamed on January 1, 1922 in honor of Mr. Barnsdall.

The town of Barnsdall experienced a tornado in April 1911, a major fire in March 1913 and a flood in September 1915. Despite these calamities, the population increased from 307 in 1910 to 2,099 in 1920. That proved to be the high point of population in the town.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Barnsdall

Approximate number of graves: 25