Clock at the former Frederick Trust Company - Frederick MD
18S E 292500 N 4365903
The clock is above the front entrance door to the former Frederick Trust Company building at 242-244 North Market Street.
Location: Maryland, United States

The clock above the front door entrance to 242-244 North Marker Street has inscribed around it, THE FREDERICK TRVST COMPANY. The face of the clock is white and it has black hands with black roman numerals.
The building is a contributing building in the National Register of Historic Places, Frederick Historic District. That nomination form states the former occupants as GAC Finance and Fins, Feathers and Fur. The building is now used by a realtor company.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted