Walkersville Southern Railroad Museum- Walkersville MD
Location: Maryland, United States

From the Walkersville Southern Railroad Museum website below:

"The Walkersville Southern Railroad Museum is dedicated to promoting Maryland’s local railroad heritage. It is located on and around what was once a secondary line of the Pennsylvania Railroad. Housed within an early 20th century commercial building, the museum features a variety of educational exhibits that showcase railroad artifacts and equipment.

MUSEUM EXHIBITS
Our museum features exhibits about the history of Walkersville Southern Railroad (WSRR), its predecessor, the Pennsylvania Railroad (PRR), as well as a brief history of the town of Walkersville.

Our displays include the following railroad artifacts and objects:

Velocipede pump car from the late 1800s