RM: 29225 - Huis - Middelburg
A gift shop which was a house from the 18th century in Middelburg
Location: Zeeland, Netherlands

NL van rijksmonumentenregister.nl:
"Het pand is een huis met een lijstgevel overkragend op de puilijst. In de kroonlijst staat het jaartal 1762 afgebeeld. Boven de vensters van de verdieping zijn kielbogen waarin sluitstenen met gebeeldhouwde engelenkopjes zijn gezet. Het pand heeft natuurstenen banden over de gevel en ankers. Het huis heeft een eenvoudige voordeuromlijsting en een rozetbovenlicht. Het dateert uit de 17e of 18e eeuw."
ENG from Rijksmonumentenregister.nl:
"The building is a house with a cornice overhanging the molding. The cornice shows the year 1762. Above the windows of the first floor are keel arches in which keystones with carved angel heads have been set. The building has natural stone bands over the facade and anchors. The house has a simple front door frame and a rosette fanlight and dates from the 17th or 18th century."
Monument Number: 29225

Address of this Rijksmonument: