DO -- Rue Colbert -- Tours -- FRA
31T E 325466 N 5251711
[FR] Trois conteneurs (2 pour les déchets ménagers, 1 pour le recyclage des emballages) situés Rue Colbert, Tours (FRA). [EN] Three containers (2 for household waste, 1 for recycling packaging) located Rue Colbert, Tours (FRA).
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Trois conteneurs (2 pour les déchets ménagers, 1 pour le recyclage des emballages) situés Rue Colbert, à l'angle de la Rue Nationale, Tours (FRA).

Engagées dans une politique de valorisation des déchets la ville de Tours et l'agglomération Tours Métropole a pris l'initiative de mettre en place de nombreux réservoirs de collecte enterrés. Qu'il s'agisse des quartiers historiques du Vieux Tours ou de zones d'habitat collectif, les conteneurs enterrés dédiés à la collecte des ordures ont été mis en place afin de favoriser collecte.

[EN] Three containers (2 for household waste, 1 for recycling packaging) located Rue Colbert, at the intersection with the Rue Nationale, Tours (FRA).

Committed in a politics of valuation of waste the city of Tours and the urban area Tours Métropole took the initiative to set up numerous buried reservoirs of collection. That it is historic districts of Old Tours or zones of group housing, the buried containers dedicated to the collection of the garbage were set up to favor collection.
Address::
Rue Colbert