Flèches de direction et distance à St-Jean-Port-Joli, Québec
19T E 403959 N 5229651
Direction and distance arrows on the front yard of a gift shop on rue de l'Église in St-Jean-Port-Joli, Québec.
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce panneau indicateur comporte 19 flèches pointant vers des villes. La majorité indiquent également la distance. Une autre flèche pointe vers le sol et indique "ICI".

This post sign has 19 arrows pointing towards cities, most of them with the distance also indicated. Another arrow points to the ground and says "ICI" (here).

I don't know the date it was installed, but it does not appear in the GSView from 2016 ;)
Date placed: 01/01/2017

Historic significance:
I do not know the historical significance of the direction markers, but they are outside a gift and local art shop. This small town is well known for its wood carvers.

Location nearest to where you live now:
The city I am closest to right now is Montréal: 10 km from my place but 370 km from the sign itself, even though the distance is not indicated.