Tobacco Valley Historical Village - Eureka, MT
11U E 642804 N 5415629
Tobacco Valley Historical Village is located at the junction of Hwy. 93/Riverside Drive and Tobacco Road. This is a great museum and it is FREE. You can visit the museum and walk around even if it is closed.
Location: Montana, United States

The village was closed the day we visited, however we wandered freely throughout the historical village.

There are many interesting displays, including farm equipment, tractors, wagons, a lookout tower, many historical buildings, a bright red caboose and much more. Many sign boards located at various locations explain some of Eureka's unique history, the history of each of the many buildings in the village, local culture, flora and fauna.

The Chamber of Commerce is also located in the village and provides local information, attractions, and a small map of the area. There is a sign board to the left with a map and other information.
oops

Memorial Day to Labor Day 8:00 am to 5:00 pm